PDP Directory

Meeting Schedule

156th Stated Meeting
September 30 – October 1, 2023
FPC, Vernon, Texas
5:00 – 7:30 PM

157th Stated Meeting
February 2, 2024
PDP, VIA ZOOM, Lubbock, Texas
5:00 – 7:30 PM

158th Stated Meeting
September 30 – October 1, 2024
FCPC, Abilene, Texas
5:00 – 7:30 PM

159th Stated Meeting
February 7, 2025
PDP, VIA ZOOM, Lubbock, Texas
5:00 – 7:30 PM

160th Stated Meeting
April 28 – April 29, 2025
Host Invitation Open

PDP Staff

Staff

Executive Presbyter
The Rev. Dr. Scott Campbell
(O) 806-797-2417
(C) 806-773-1473
E-mail: scott@paloduropresbytery.org

Stated Clerk
David Kemp, JD
(H) 806-538-6581
(C) 806-570-6890
E-mail: david@paloduropresbyery.org

Administrative Assistant
Mary Lou Reyes, BAS
(O) 806-797-2417
(C) 806-928-5975
E-mail: marylou@paloduropresbytery.org

Treasurer/Accountant
William G. Morris, CPA
(O) 806-765-5676, Ext. 2
E-mail: william@gm-cpa.com
601 Main St
Lubbock, TX 79401-3598

Board of Pension Representative:
Rev. Don Stribling
(O) 940-767-2527
Email: donstribling75@gmail.com

Palo Duro Presbytery Officers

Moderator: 
Gene Deason
(H) 325-646-4607
E-mail: genedeason@aol.com
1803 17th Street
Brownwood, TX 76801

Vice-Moderator:
Rev. Janell Blair
(H)361-920-2492
E-mail: janellblair63@gmail.com
2419 17th Avenue
Canyon, TX 79015

Board of Trustees

Ben Davidson
(O) 806-791-4249
E-mail: bdavidson@MHBG.com
4809 W. 19th St. #7
Lubbock, TX 79407

Gary Terrell
(C) 806-790-8182
E-mail: gterrell@att.net
4304 97th Street
Lubbock, TX 79423

Rev. Becky Fox
(C) 806- 792-6124
E-mail: pastor.office@covenantpresbylbk.org
4600 48th Street
Lubbock, TX 79414

Permanent Judicial Commission

Class of 2024

Dorothy Hulsey – (Area 2)
(H) 806-995-2434
E-mail: fpctulia@yahoo.com
60 Fannin Drive
Tulia, TX 79088

Leslie Adkins – (Area 3)
(H) 940-782-3617
E-mail: adkins.family@sbcglobal.net
1558 Singleton Ave.
Wichita Falls, TX 76302

Valerie Deason – (Area 4)
(H) (325) 646-4607
E-mail: valgene@aol.com
1803 17th Street
Brownwood, TX 76801

Class of 2026

Sue Lucas – (Area 4)
(C)325-665-4862
E-Mail: slucas@hsutx.edu
2201 Woodard
Abilene, TX 79605

Rev. Chris Turner – (Area 4)
(C) 325-864-7601
E-mail: revchristurner@mac.com
4515 S. 14th Street
Abilene, TX 79605

Rev. Robert Field – (Area 2)
(C)806-241-0913
E-mail: pastorbob88@gmail.com
5901 9th Street
Lubbock, TX 79416-5083

Class of 2028

Sue Jones – (Area 4)
(C) 325-200-1728
E-mail: suejones7780@gmail.com
10901 County Road 417
May, TX 76857

Kirk Stroman – (Area 4)
(C) 325-864-6051
E-mail: Krstroman2021@gmail.com
1007 James Street
Sweetwater, TX 79556

Bryan Camp – (Area 2)
(C) 806-785-9075
E-mail: office@buffalogapcamp.org
4412 14th Street
Lubbock, TX 79416

Synod of The Sun

Rev. Dr. Steve Shive
Bridge Interim Synod Leader/Stated Clerk
(O) 214-390-1894
E-mail: synod.leader@synodsun.org

Thomas Riggs
Administration and Communication Coordinator
(O) 214-390-1894
E-mail: thomas.riggs@synodsun.org

Class of 2023

Commissioners to Synod of The Sun

Pastor Nancy Ruff
(H) 806-665-4776
(C) 806-662-3688
E-mail: nruff60@gmail.com
2306 Duncan
Pampa, TX 79065

Class of 2025

Ben Davidson, Synod Vice-Moderator
(C) 806-791-4249
E-mail: bdavidson@mhbg.com
4809 19th Street, #7
Lubbock, TX 79407

225th General Assembly Commissioners

Minister of Word and Sacrament Ruling Commissioner
Rev. Becky Fox
(C) 512-689-7984
E-mail: pastor.office@covenantpresbylbk.org
2607 25th Street
Lubbock, TX 79410

Ruling Commissioner
Bill Core
(C) 325-665-1366
E-mail: bill@imco1.com
1234 Hollis Drive
Abilene, TX 79605

Young Adult Advisory Delegate
Susannah “Zuzu” Shelton
E-mail: zuzushelton@icloud.com
3317 28th Street
Lubbock, TX 79410

Churches

Rev Suzanne Castle

First Presbyterian Church (The Jacksboro Parish)
Work P.O. Box 716 Jacksboro Texas 76458 Home 3824 Birchman Ave. Ft. Worth Texas 76107 Work Phone: 940-567-3735 Cell Phone: 432-557-6501
Categories: Ministers
Updated 2 months ago.
Ministers
Former Moderators of Palo Duro Presbytery

1972 – Dr. Richard E. Morgan

1973 – Rev. Don G. Shepherd

1974 – Rev. Grantland Groves

1975 – Mr. Fred Olson

1976 – Rev. Harry Sarles

1977 – Rev. Charles H. Teykl

1978 – Mr. Bill Carpenter

1979-1980 – Rev. Thomas E. Pass

1981 – Mrs. Kathrine Wilson

1982 – Rev. Darrell W. Cluck

1983 – Mr. James V. Story

1984 – Dr. Robert Smalley, MD

1985 – Rev. Edwin Stock

1986 – Mrs. Patricia Turner

1987 – Rev. Roy Zuefeldt

1988 – Rev. Isaac Butterworth

1989 – Rev. Betty Stribling

1990 – Rev. Thomas Allen

1991 – Mr. Bob McCasland

1992 – Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

1993 – Rev. Keith Hill

1994 – Rev. Dr. Daniel Sebesta

1995-1996 – Mrs. Sharon Nance

1997-1998 – Rev. Davis Price

1999-2000 – Rev. Howell Martin

2001-2002 – Dr. Julie Johnson

2003-2004 – Susan Osoinach

2005-2006 – Rev. Andy Channer

2007 – Chuck Massey

2008-2009 – Barbara Taylor

2010-2011 – Rev. Randy Branson

2012-2013 – Pastor Nancy Ruff

2014-2015 – Ron Bender

2015 – Rev. Kary Fry

2016-2017 – Rev. Dana Mayfield

2018-2019 – Pat Osoinach

2020-2021 – Dee Rice

2022 – Gene Deason

2023-Present – Gene Deason

Common Life Ministry

Moderator: CCE SarahLee Morris

Class 2023

Sherie Alldredge – (Area 4 / Term 1)
(C) 325-721-3339
E-mail: sheriessmith09@yahoo.com
PO Box 1170
Sweetwater, TX 79556

Sally Brantley – (Area 1 / Term 1)
(C) 806-681-1125
E-mail: charsamroo3@yahoo.com
5203 4th Ave.
Canyon, TX 79015

Steve Chambers – (Area 2 / Term 1)
(C) 806-632-3466
E-mail: steve.chambers@roswell.enmu.edu
2573 CR 213
Littlefield, TX 79339

Class 2024

CCE SarahLee Morris – (Area 2 / Term 2)
(C) 806-441-1346
E-mail: sarahleemorris@hotmail.com
2905 20th Street
Lubbock, TX 79410

Joyce Records – (Area 1 / Term 1)
(C) 785-418-5841
E-mail: jmac.80@sbcglobal.net
4005 Street
Vernon, TX 76384

Class 2025

Rev. Lindsey Reed-Guerrero – (Area 4 / Term 1)
(C) 760-533-5611
E-mail: linzreed@gmail.com
57 Augusta Drive
Abilene, TX 79606

Pastor Steve Sullwold – (Area 3 / Term 1)
(C) 940-730-6118
E-mail: scsullwold@gmail.com
4700 Reginald
Wichita Falls, TX 76308

Advisory

Rev. Kristen Harris, NOROC CO-Worker
(C) 325-260-5188
E-mail: kristen@noroc.org
1940 S 6th Street
Abilene, TX 79603

Commissioned Pastor Joseph Gambill
(H) 940-873-4639
(C) 940-232-0022
E-mail: gambill@mail.com
4029 Kingsbury Drive
Wichita Falls, TX 76309

James Myers, Camp Director
(C) 325-201-2013
E-mail: office@buffalogapcamp.org
PO Box 397
Buffalo Gap, TX 79508

Comittee On Ministry

Moderator: Commissioned Pastor Joseph Gambill

Secretary: Phyllis Baum

Vice-Moderator: Bill Core

Class 2023

Rev. Dana Mayfield – (Area 2/ Term 2)
(O) 325-728-5235
E-mail: dana.mayfield@sbcglobal.net
5728 107th Street
Lubbock, TX 79424

Dee Rice – (Area 2 / Term 2)
(C) 806-729-1136
E-mail: dcr1952@hotmail.com
P.O. Box 47
Hale Center, TX 79041

Bill Core, Vice Moderator- (Area 4 / Term 1)
(C) 325-665-1366
E-mail: b.core@imco1.com
1234 Hollis Drive
Abilene, TX 79605

Rev. Robert Fortney – (Area 2 / Term 1)
(H) 806-790-9090
E-mail: rfortneymail@yahoo.com
3909 86th St.
Lubbock, TX 79423

Class 2024

Mitchell Davenport – (Area 3 / Term 1)
(C) 940- 507-2143
E-mail: mgdaven@gmail.com
223 Prairie St.
Jacksboro, TX 76458

Rev. Dr. Jonathan Scanlon – (Area 2 / Term 1)
(O) 806-296-2604
(C) 928-814-0184
E-mail: jonathan.scanlon@gmail.com
111 Castro Street
Plainview, TX 79072

Class 2025

Phyllis Baum, Secretary – (Area 4 / Term 2)
(H) 325-692-8683
(C)325-669-5805
E-mail: pdbaum@icloud.com
5526 Piping Rock
Abilene, TX 79606

Rev. Becky Fox – (Area 2 / Term 1)
(O) 806-792-6124
(H) 806-340-0392
(C) (512) 689-7984
E-mail: pastor.office@convenantpresbylbk.org
4600 48th Street
Lubbock, TX 79414

Commissioned Pastor Joseph Gambill, Moderator – (Area 3 / Term 1)
(H) 940-873-4639
(C) 940-232-0022
E-mail: gambill@mail.com
4029 Kingsbury Drive
Wichita Falls, TX 76309

Mona Statser – (Area 3 / Term 1)
(O) 940-217-5861
(C) 940-691-8324
E-mail: monastatser@yahoo.com
4121 Sterns
Wichita Falls, TX 76308

Rev. Don Stribling, Board of Pensions Representative – (Area 3 / Term 2)
(C) 940-228-6162
E-mail: DonStribling75@gmail.com
1821 Woodrow Ave
Wichita Falls, TX 76301

Doug Tanner – (Area 1 / Term 2)
(C) 806-336-8077
(H) 806-367-7766
E-mail: dwtanman@yahoo.com
7913 Alexandria Ave.
Amarillo, TX 79118-6196

Carol McClellan – (Area 4 / Term 2)
(C) 325-692-0518
E-mail: carolcoda@aol.com
3 Lake Point Circle
Abilene, TX 79606

Preparation Ministry

Moderator: Nancy Hutchinson

Class of 2023

Rev. Kyle Segars – (Area 1 / Term 1)
(O) 806-323-6517
(C) 231-871-1223
E-mail: fpccanadiankyle@gmail.com
925 Hackberry Trail
Canadian, TX 79014

Shon Williams – (Area 1 / Term 2)
(C) 806-421-1717
E-mail: shon.williams@dumasisd.org
621 Belmont
Dumas, TX 79029

Class of 2024

Sally Osoinach – (Area 3 / Term 2)
(H) 940-322-4902
(C) 940-704-6315
E-mail: sarah.johnson1271@gmail.com
133 Pembroke
Wichita Falls, TX 76301

Rev. Robin Gantz – (Area 1 / Term 1)
(C) 770-696-7286
E-mail: rdgantz@gmail.com
2015 S. Fannin
Amarillo, TX 79109

Anna Mae Fischli – (Area 3 / Term 1)
(C) 940-867-5167
E-mail: annamaefischli46@gmail.com
2010 Windmill Lake Avenue
Wichita Falls, TX 76309

Class of 2025

Nancy Diggs – (Area 4 / Term 2)
(C) 325-669-3672
E-mail: NancyDiggs@yahoo.com
6317 Dominion Court
Abilene, TX 79606

Nancy Hutchinson, Moderator – (Area 2 / Term 2)
(H) 615-944-8770
E-mail: na44hutch@gmail.com
4002 44th Street
Lubbock, TX 79413

Rev. Dr. Cliff Stewart – (Area 4 / Term 1)
(O) 325-677-3501
(C) 325-428-8805
(H) 325-692-4012
E-mail: cstewart@fcpc.net
1125 Glenwood
Abilene, TX 79605

Advisory

Commissioned Pastor Joseph Gambill
(H) 940-873-4639
(C) 940-232-0022
E-mail: gambill@mail.com
4029 Kingsbury Drive
Wichita Falls, TX 76309

Inquirers and Candidates

Candidates:

Liaison: Rev. Janice Six-HR
Symphorien Jean Abakiriho
E-Mail: praiselord35@gmail.com

Liaison: Sally Osoinach
Grace Sosa
(C) 432-967-9838
E-mail: gsosa@fcpc.net
741 Chaparral Circle, Abilene, TX 79605

Liaison:
Carlo Sosa-Ortiz
(C) 956-975-1448
E-mail: csosaortiz@fcpc.net,
741 Chaparral Circle, Abilene, TX, 79605

Inactive Inquirers:

Liaison:
Emily Dublin
(C) 512-364-2997
E-mail: ebd16a@acu.edu
4517 Velta Lane, Apt. 12307, Abilene, TX 79606

Liaison:
Greg Six
E-mail: Six.Greg@gmail.com

Liaison:
Ethan Wansley

Commissioned Pastoral Candidates:

Liaison:
Nikki Hale
Email: dynamitegirl12@gmail.com

Liaison:
Steve Chambers
(C) 806-632-3466
E-mail: steve.chambers@roswell.enmu.edu
2573 CR 213, Littlefield, TX 79339

Liaison:
Skyler Henricks
(C) 210-391-9968
E-mail: skylerhenricks@gmail.com
605 N Cooke St, Seymour, TX 76380

Liaison:
Stacy Clopton
(C) 806-359-8272
E-mail: stacy.d.clopton@gmail.com
5906 S. Travis Street, Amarillo, TX 79118

Resources Ministry

Moderator: Rev. Doug House

Vice-Moderator/Secretary: Rev. Robert (Bob) Field

Class of 2023

Rev. George Records – (Area 3 / Term 2)
(C) 785-418-5834
(O) 940-553-3925
E-mail: geor3794@yahoo.com
4005 Texas Street
Vernon, TX 76384

Kaci Jones – (Area 1 / Term 1)
(H) 806-367-9204
(C) 512-674-5880
E-mail: bgctulia@yahoo.com
7513 Pennsylvania Drive
Amarillo, TX 79119-6283

Class of 2024

Rev. Robert (Bob) Field – (Area 2 / Term 2)
(O) 806-763-0401
(C) 806-241-0913
E-mail: Pastorbob88@gmail.com
5901 9th Street
Lubbock, TX 79416-5083

Dean Thompson – (Area 2 / Term 2)
(C) 806-292-4141
(C) 806-292-0633 – Wife’s Cell
E-mail: jedeth@sbcglobal.net
5017 54th Street
Lockney, TX 79414

Doug Bell – (Area 2 / Term 1)
(H) 806-745-2556
(C) 806-445-3684
E-mail: doug.bell@ttu.edu
5706 77th Street
Lubbock, TX 79424

Class of 2025

Rev. Doug House – Moderator – (Area 4 / Term 2)
(O) 325-646-8569
(H) 816-332-3288
E-mail: dougwhouse@yahoo.com
2310 14th Street
Brownwood, TX 76801

Nominations & Representation Ministry

Moderator: Commissioned Pastor Kathy Monroe

Class of 2023

Ross Clopton – (Area 1 / Term 2)
(H) 806-355-4710
E-mail: rclopton@me.com
705 Tyler Street, #4
Amarillo, TX 79109

Whit Hunt – (Area 2 / Term 2)
(H) 806-293-3233
E-mail: wbhunt@suddenlink.net
1015 Garland Street
Plainview, TX 79072

Commissioned Pastor Kathy Monroe – (Area 4/ Term 1)
Moderator
(O) 325-235-5491
(C) 325-998-3353
E-mail: kdmonroe17@gmail.com
507 Washington Avenue
Sweetwater, TX 79556

Class of 2024

Rev. Dr. Cliff Stewart – (Area 4 / Term 2)
(O) 325-677-3501
(C) 325-428-8805
(H) 325-692-4012
E-mail: cstewart@fcpc.net
1125 Glenwood
Abilene, TX 79605

Pat Osoinach – (Area 3 / Term 2)
(H) 940-781-2624
E-mail: josoinach@sw.rr.com
133 Pembroke
Wichita Falls, TX 76301

Class of 2025

Val SoRelle – (Area 2 / Term 1)
(C) 806-445-3213
E-mail: vallerina55@yahoo.com
4901 15th Street
Lubbock, TX 79416

Council of Ministries

Moderator: Gene Deason

Vice-Moderator: Rev. Janell Blair

CCE SarahLee Morris
Representative Common Life Ministry Moderator
(C) 806-441-1346
E-mail: sarahleemorris@hotmail.com
2905 20th Street
Lubbock, TX 79410

Rev. Janell Blair
Vice – Moderator Palo Duro Presbytery
(C) 361-920-2492
E-mail: janellblair63@gmail.com
2419 17th Avenue
Canyon, TX 79015

Commissioned Pastor Joseph Gambill
Representative Committee on Ministry
(C) 940-232-0022
(O) 940-889-3643
E-mail: gambill@mail.com
4029 Kingsbury Drive
Wichita Falls, TX 76309

Nancy Hutchinson
Representative Preparation Ministry
(H) 615-944-8770
E-mail: na44hutch@gmail.com
4002 44th Street
Lubbock, TX 79413

Commissioned Pastor Kathy Monroe
Representative Nominations & Representation Ministry
(C) 325-998-3353
E-mail: kdmonroe17@gmail.com
507 Washington Avenue
Sweetwater, TX 79556

Rev. Doug House
Representative Resources Ministry
(C) 325-646-8569
(H) 806-332-3288
E-mail: dougwhouse@yahoo.com
2310 14th Street
Brownwood, TX 76801

Commissioned Pastor Joseph Gambill
Moderator Palo Duro Presbytery
(H) 325-646-4607
E-mail: genedeason@aol.com
1803 17th Street
Brownwood, TX 76801

Permanent Judicial Commission

Past Members:

Class of 2016

CCE SarahLee Morris – (Area 2)
(C)806-441-1346
2905 20th St., Lubbock, TX 79410

Rev. Andy Channer – (Area 4)
(C)254-559-2484
P.O. Box 588, Breckenridge, TX 76424

Class of 2018

Rev. Beverly Cook – (Area 1)
(C)806-659-2415
1011 S. Archer, Spearman, TX 79081

Ben Davidson – (Area 2)
(C)806-791-4249
4809 W. 19th St., #7, Lubbock, TX 79407

Class of 2020

John Leonard – (Area 3)
(C)940-704-0819
P.O. Box 8385, Wichita Falls, TX 76307-8385

Rev. Scott Campbell – (Area 2)
(C)806-773-1473
4820 19th St., Lubbock, TX 79407

Rev. Dr. Cliff Stewart – (Area 4)
(C) 325-428-8805
1125 Glenwood, Abilene, TX 79605

Class of 2022

Rev. Andy Blair – (Area 1)
(C)361-920-2493
2419 17th Avenue, Canyon, TX 79015

Rev. Davis Price –  (Area 2)
(C)806-797-6320
3523 92nd Street, Lubbock, TX 79423

Julie Johnson – (Area 1)
(C)806-448-2469
10440 Mountain Trail, Canyon, TX 79015

Current Members:

Class of 2024

Dorothy Hulsey – (Area 2)
(C) 806-995-2434
60 Fannin Drive, Tulia, TX 79088

Leslie Adkins – (Area 3)
(C) 940-782-3617
1558 Singleton Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76302

Valerie Deason – (Area 4)
(C)325-646-4607
1803 17th Street, Brownwood, TX 76801

Class of 2026

Sue Lucas – (Area 4)
(C) 325-665-4862
2201 Woodard, Abilene, TX 79605

Rev. Chris Turner – (Area 4)
(C)325-864-7601
4515 S. 14th Street, Abilene, TX 79605

Rev. Robert Field – (Area 2)
(C)806-559-7832
5901 9th Street, Lubbock, TX 79416-5083

Class of 2028

Sue Jones – (Area 4)
(C) 325-200-1728
10901 County Road 417, May, TX 76857

Kirk Stroman – (Area 4)
(C) 325-864-6051
1007 James Street, Sweetwater, TX 79556

Bryan Camp – (Area 2)
(C) 806-785-9075
4412 14th Street, Lubbock, TX 79416

Members

Kelly Cameron
(C) 806-217-0692
E-mail: kellycameron@outlook.com
PO Box 415
Canadian, TX 79014

Rev. Dr. Scott Campbell, Palo Duro Presbytery, Executive Presbyter
(O) 806-797-2417
(C) 806-773-1473
E-mail: scott@paloduropresbytery.org
4820 W 19th Street
Lubbock, TX 79407

Gene Deason, Moderator
(H) 325-646-4607
E-mail: genedeason@aol.com
1803 17th Street
Brownwood, TX 76801

Rev. Robert (Bob) Field
(C) 806-241-0913
E-mail: pastorbob88@gmail.com
5901 9th Street
Lubbock, TX 79416-5083

Rev. Kristen Harris
NOROC Mission Worker
(C) 325-260-5188
E-mail: kristen@noroc.org
1940 S. 6th Street
Abilene, TX 79602

Rev. Doug House
(O) 325-646-8569
(C) 806-332-3288
E-mail: dougwhouse@yahoo.com
2310 14th Street
Brownwood, TX 76801

Dave Kemp, Palo Duro Presbytery, Stated Clerk
(C) 806-570-6890
(H) 806-358-6581
E-mail: david@paloduropresbytery.org
7828 Canode
Amarillo, TX 79605

Bill Minter
(C) 325-829-0617
E-mail: bill@mintermedia.com
742 Davis Drive
Abilene, TX 79605

CCE SarahLee Morris
(C) 806-441-1346
E-mail: sarahleemorris@hotmail.com
2905 20th Street
Lubbock, TX 79410

Norma Quinn, M. Div., D. Min., CFRE, Vice President of Horizon Stewardship
(C) 405-535-6232
E-mail: nquinn@horizons.net
PO Box 627
Cabot, AR 72023

Dee Rice
(C) 806-729-1136
E-mail: dcr1952@hotmail.com
PO Box 1262
Hale Center, TX 79041

Rev. Dr. Jonathan Scanlon
(O) 806-296-2604
(C) 928-814-0184
E-mail: jonathan.scanlon@gmail.com
111 Castro Street
Plainview, TX 79072

Carlo Sosa-Ortiz
(C) 956-975-1448
E-mail: csosaortiz@fcpc.net
741 Chaparral Circle
Abilene, TX 79605

Grace Sosa
(C) 432-967-9838
E-mail: gsosa@fcpc.net
741 Chaparral Circle
Abilene, TX 79605

Rev. Dr. Clifford Stewart
(C) 325-428-8805
(H) 325-692-4012
E-mail: cstewart@fcpc.net
1125 Glenwood
Abilene, TX 79605

Rev. Chris Turner
(C)325-864-7601
E-mail: revchristurner@mac.com
4515 S. 14th Street
Abilene, TX 79605

Start typing and press Enter to search